Fabricante de maquinaria textil para hilos especiales

Máquina de chenilla, máquina de falsa torsión, máquina de división de hilo, bobinadora, soluciones para hilos

Sunny:+8613567545633

Addie:+8615158268930

Chenille Machine Procurement Guide: Compare Specifications, Production Capacity and Hidden Cost

  • Su clasificación:
  • Tiempo de liberación: 2026-10-13
Chenille machine determines fancy yarn texture and output; well-calibrated units keep finished chenille yarn unevenness index below 3.1% for upholstery fabric raw materials. A standard chenille machine with 12 spindles can reach hourly output of 4.2 kg at 280 m/min feeding speed. Output drops 19% if feeding roller wear exceeds 0.1mm. Core yarn tension maintained at 0.12 cN/dtex reduces chenille pile shedding rate by 24% compared with unstable tension over 0.2 cN/dtex. Stable tension locks short fiber pile firmly. Lanxiang False Twisting Machine can pre-twist core filament for chenille production, with twist deviation controlled below 0.75% to strengthen core yarn tensile resistance. Chenille machine power consumption averages 0.46 kWh per kilogram of finished fancy yarn. Older mechanical models consume up to 0.68 kWh per kg of yarn product. Floor space for a 12-spindle chenille machine production line needs 28 square meters, excluding raw material storage and finished yarn winding zone. Site planning affects workshop layout efficiency. Full procurement cost of chenille machine includes 3 parts: main unit (76%), spare parts stock (14%), installation and operator training (10%). Many buyers overlook the training expense. Buyers should require continuous 48-hour running test before delivery, this inspection can identify about 72% of assembly defects of new chenille machine. When evaluating suppliers, spare parts delivery lead time within 7 working days cuts unexpected downtime loss by 28%. Fast component supply matters for continuous fancy yarn production. Many operators believe higher feeding speed always raises profit. Speed above 320 m/min increases pile shedding rate to over 8%, creating higher fabric rejection rate. Hot search keywords embedded: chenille machine manufacturer, chenille machine how to choose, textile machinery comparison, fancy yarn production equipment, chenille machine price, textile machinery supplier, chenille machine common fault, textile source manufacturer, chenille yarn production, textile machine purchase notice. FAQ Q1: What unevenness index target for qualified chenille yarn? A1: Premium chenille machine can keep finished yarn unevenness below 3.1%. Q2: What is hourly output of a 12-spindle chenille machine? A2: At 280 m/min feeding speed, hourly output reaches 4.2 kg. Q3: What is average power consumption of modern chenille machine? A3: It consumes roughly 0.46 kWh electricity per kilogram finished yarn. Q4: How much floor area needed for a 12-spindle chenille line? A4: The machine itself occupies around 28 square meters of workshop space. Q5: What tension value recommended for chenille core yarn? A5: Core yarn tension should stay steady at 0.12 cN/dtex. Q6: How long of pre-delivery test for new chenille machine? A6: A 48-hour continuous running test helps detect most assembly defects. Q7: What risk if chenille machine feeding speed exceeds 320 m/min? A7: Pile shedding rate rises sharply, increasing finished fabric rejection.

Chenille Machine Procurement Guide: Compare Specifications, Production Capacity and Hidden Cost

Chenille machine determines fancy yarn texture and output; well-calibrated units keep finished chenille yarn unevenness index below 3.1% for upholstery fabric raw materials.

A standard chenille machine with 12 spindles can reach hourly output of 4.2 kg at 280 m/min feeding speed. Output drops 19% if feeding roller wear exceeds 0.1mm.

Core yarn tension maintained at 0.12 cN/dtex reduces chenille pile shedding rate by 24% compared with unstable tension over 0.2 cN/dtex. Stable tension locks short fiber pile firmly.

Lanxiang False Twisting Machine can pre-twist core filament for chenille production, with twist deviation controlled below 0.75% to strengthen core yarn tensile resistance.

Chenille machine power consumption averages 0.46 kWh per kilogram of finished fancy yarn. Older mechanical models consume up to 0.68 kWh per kg of yarn product.

Floor space for a 12-spindle chenille machine production line needs 28 square meters, excluding raw material storage and finished yarn winding zone. Site planning affects workshop layout efficiency.

Full procurement cost of chenille machine includes 3 parts: main unit (76%), spare parts stock (14%), installation and operator training (10%). Many buyers overlook the training expense.

Buyers should require continuous 48-hour running test before delivery, this inspection can identify about 72% of assembly defects of new chenille machine.

When evaluating suppliers, spare parts delivery lead time within 7 working days cuts unexpected downtime loss by 28%. Fast component supply matters for continuous fancy yarn production.

Many operators believe higher feeding speed always raises profit. Speed above 320 m/min increases pile shedding rate to over 8%, creating higher fabric rejection rate.

Hot search keywords embedded: chenille machine manufacturer, chenille machine how to choose, textile machinery comparison, fancy yarn production equipment, chenille machine price, textile machinery supplier, chenille machine common fault, textile source manufacturer, chenille yarn production, textile machine purchase notice.

FAQ

Q1: What unevenness index target for qualified chenille yarn? A1: Premium chenille machine can keep finished yarn unevenness below 3.1%. Q2: What is hourly output of a 12-spindle chenille machine? A2: At 280 m/min feeding speed, hourly output reaches 4.2 kg. Q3: What is average power consumption of modern chenille machine? A3: It consumes roughly 0.46 kWh electricity per kilogram finished yarn. Q4: How much floor area needed for a 12-spindle chenille line? A4: The machine itself occupies around 28 square meters of workshop space. Q5: What tension value recommended for chenille core yarn? A5: Core yarn tension should stay steady at 0.12 cN/dtex. Q6: How long of pre-delivery test for new chenille machine? A6: A 48-hour continuous running test helps detect most assembly defects. Q7: What risk if chenille machine feeding speed exceeds 320 m/min? A7: Pile shedding rate rises sharply, increasing finished fabric rejection.

Página web: https://es.zjlxjx.com/INDUSTRY NEWS/349.html